Proud to partner with these sponsors to bring you the 2017 XC12K. Click on each logo to go to our sponsors' websites

2016 XC12K Overall Results

Bib Last First Age Gender Place Time
1 148 Mulcahy Ryan 30-39 Male 0:50:22.00
2 86 Teeter Branden 30-39 Male 0:50:22.50
3 46 Taylor Blake 30-39 Male 0:51:22.70
4 112 Lowe Grayson 19 and under Male 0:53:40.50
5 93 Lofgren Ian 20-29 Male 0:54:19.00
6 23 Shirk Israel 30-39 Male 0:55:09.00
7 2 Johnson Brady 30-39 Male 0:55:12.00
8 67 Grover Matthew 40-49 Male 0:55:18.70
9 132 Messinger Matthew 30-39 Male 0:55:51.20
10 162 Kafka Joe 30-39 Male 0:56:06.40
11 87 Teeter Landen 30-39 Male 0:56:29.10
12 66 Foote Kurt 50-59 Male 0:57:08.50
13 73 Barrett Josiah 20-29 Male 0:57:37.10
14 16 Harren Sean 19 and under Male 0:58:28.20
15 164 Chojnachy Mackenzie 20-29 Female 0:58:42.90
16 131 Shue Max 40-49 Male 0:59:24.20
17 76 Green Erin 30-39 Female 1:00:55.00
18 82 Long Mathew 30-39 Male 1:01:18.00
19 7 Donohue Christa 20-29 Female 1:01:25.00
20 101 shanahan Alexis 30-39 Female 1:01:50.00
21 115 Fogdall Todd 40-49 Male 1:01:59.00
22 72 Parker Steven 30-39 Male 1:02:20.00
23 159 Barber Sarah 30-39 Female 1:03:00.00
24 123 Beiting Anastasia 20-29 Female 1:03:21.00
25 90 Boyer Aaron 30-39 Male 1:03:25.00
26 139 Mildon Bryce 30-39 Male 1:04:01.00
27 75 Green Matt 40-49 Male 1:04:16.00
28 133 Harper Patrick 50-59 Male 1:05:23.00
29 161 Beecham Scott 40-49 Male 1:05:45.00
30 125 Albertazzi Teri 40-49 Female 1:06:28.00
31 114 Schweigert  Tyson 39-39 Male 1:06:34.00
32 168 Mumford Isaac 19 and under male 1:07:04.00
33 156 Bodnar William 40-49 Male 1:07:16.00
34 70 Parker Kayla 30-39 Female 1:08:05.00
35 94 Lyndon Michael 50-59 Male 1:08:10.00
36 149 Walker Edgar 20-29 Male 1:08:31.00
37 120 Williams Derrek 30-39 Male 1:08:59.00
38 134 Haislmaier Nathan 40-49 Male 1:10:00.00
39 155 Letson Leon 30-39 Male 1:10:01.00
40 142 Mumford Scott 40-49 Male 1:10:04.00
41 151 Pagel Erich 60-69 Male 1:10:10.00
42 109 Sorrell Harlie 19 and under Female 1:10:12.00
43 106 Groenert Davie 30-39 Male 1:10:30.00
44 6 Hoffland Mark 50-59 Male 1:10:44.00
45 107 Stadtlander Abigail 19 and under Female 1:11:05.00
46 135 May Dan 20-29 Male 1:11:12.00
47 122 Ma Dustin 20-29 Male 1:11:17.00
48 38 Mumford Brett 40-49 Male 1:11:41.00
49 160 Box Lyndon 40-49 Male 1:12:06.00
50 98 Arriola Carl 40-49 Male 1:12:11.00
51 143 Deveraux Taylor 30-39 Female 1:12:35.00
52 128 Box Lesleigh 40-49 Female 1:12:40.00
53 169 Mumford Andrea 40-49 female 1:12:53.00
54 117 Anderson Richard 30-39 Male 1:13:09.00
55 136 Kafka Eric 40-49 Male 1:13:14.00
56 53 Arneson Celia 40-49 Female 1:13:19.00
57 140 Weymouth Robert 20-29 Male 1:13:24.00
58 74 Caldwell Jeremy 40-49 Male 1:13:53.00
59 78 Shannon Shaun 30-39 Male 1:13:58.00
60 83 Rudeen Collin 30-39 Male 1:14:08.00
61 99 Hinson Melinda 50-59 Female 1:14:09.00
62 92 Rees Kristine 50-59 Female 1:14:19.00
63 121 Lysinger RileyJo 19 and under Female 1:15:01.00
64 69 Budinoff Christa 40-49 Female 1:15:11.00
65 44 Miller Elizabeth 30-39 Female 1:15:14.00
66 54 Lysinger Ronald 50-59 Male 1:15:22.00
67 163 Bergset Ole 70+ Male 1:15:59.00
68 145 Foshay Vicki 50-59 Female 1:16:02.00
69 166 Mebane Chris 50-59 Male 1:16:05.00
70 55 Rosen Matthew 40-49 Male 1:16:31.00
71 144 Deveraux David 20-29 Male 1:16:32.00
72 158 Ritter Hannah 19 and under Female 1:17:13.00
73 48 Hodges Steve 60-69 Male 1:17:16.00
74 47 Taylor Cyndi 30-39 Female 1:17:30.00
75 97 Hoerger Carl 50-59 Male 1:17:37.00
76 130 Donohue Emma 20-29 Female 1:18:00.00
77 127 McFarlane Paul 50-59 Male 1:19:28.00
78 50 Hamilton Philip 20-29 Male 1:19:35.00
79 13 Verdin Jessica 20-29 Female 1:20:08.00
80 157 Jones Brady 40-49 Male 1:20:09.00
81 81 Rudden Rachel 30-39 Female 1:20:41.00
82 20 Thomas Paige 20-29 Female 1:20:44.00
83 154 Steiner Lea 20-29 Female 1:20:58.00
84 124 Brown Carl 40-49 Male 1:22:19.00
85 167 Wright Amy 40-49 Female 1:22:20.00
86 170 Benoit David 30-39 Male 1:22:38.00
87 30 Martin  Tess 30-39 Female 1:22:43.00
88 141 Weymouth Lucy 20-29 Female 1:22:46.20
89 39 Mumford Alison 40-49 Female 1:22:46.60
90 41 Walker Sandra 60-69 Female 1:22:51.00
91 104 Siemons Christy 40-49 Female 1:23:06.00
92 110 Lyndon Sharon 50-59 Female 1:23:30.00
93 102 Brouwer Sarah 19 and under Female 1:23:32.00
94 3 Bounds Carol 50-59 Female 1:23:49.00
95 88 Buckingham Liz 50-59 Female 1:24:12.00
96 113 Peters Jessica 30-39 Female 1:26:44.00
97 165 Alexnder Wendy 40-49 female 1:27:20.00
98 129 Tower Kimberly 40-49 Female 1:27:33.00
99 116 Shirk Erika 20-29 Female 1:27:59.00
100 138 Martino Stacey 40-49 Female 1:28:03.00
101 49 Weber Cecelia 60-69 Female 1:28:06.00
102 79 Foote Brynrose 20-29 Female 1:29:07.00
103 146 Sorrell Kelli 40-49 Female 1:29:16.00
104 80 Harren Nora 19 and under Female 1:29:52.00
105 59 Longhurst John 60-69 Male 1:30:03.00
106 40 Ivey Terry 50-59 Male 1:30:04.00
107 71 Champion Joseph 30-39 Male 1:30:57.00
108 119 Zaher Joseph 50-59 Male 1:31:16.00
109 43 Boise Jeffrey 50-59 Male 1:31:27.00
110 103 Blake Brandi 30-39 Female 1:31:30.00
111 147 Arambarri John 50-59 Male 1:32:00.00
112 18 Day Justin 40-49 Male 1:33:28.00
113 58 Pitkin Joy 50-59 Female 1:33:48.00
114 62 Glass Tracy 40-49 Female 1:34:24.00
115 95 Wilson Carol 60-69 Female 1:36:18.10
116 96 Wilson Joshua 20-29 Male 1:36:18.40
117 31 Griffin Angela W 30-39 Female 1:36:26.00
118 34 Schulz Lauren W 20-29 Female 1:36:44.00
119 108 Deitz Mandi 30-39 Female 1:38:36.00
120 1 DenHartog Rachel 40-49 Female 1:39:28.00
121 126 Brookhouse Jessica 20-29 Female 1:40:23.00
122 100 Deinarowicz Nicole  40-49 Female 1:40:43.00
123 137 Harren Patrick 60-69 Male 1:42:27.00
124 52 Garcia Teri 50-59 Female 1:47:06.00
125 68 Moser Michelle 40-49 Female 1:47:41.00
126 33 Wilcox Nicolle 20-29 Female 1:54:51.00
127 153 McManus Samantha 19 and under Female 2:14:27.00
128 15 Harren Robin 50-59 Female 2:14:28.00
129 24 Main Jason 40-49 Male 2:14:29.00
130 152 Larsen Stacy 30-39 Female 2:14:31.00
  19 Plummer Jennifer 40-49 Female DNF
  61 Carlson Steve 50-59 Male DNF



2016 XC12K Age Group Results

Place Last First Age Gender Time Bib

Girls 19 and Under

1 Sorrell Harlie 19 and under Female 1:10:12.00 109
2 Stadtlander Abigail 19 and under Female 1:11:05.00 107
3 Lysinger RileyJo 19 and under Female 1:15:01.00 121
4 Ritter Hannah 19 and under Female 1:17:13.00 158
5 Brouwer Sarah 19 and under Female 1:23:32.00 102
6 Harren Nora 19 and under Female 1:29:52.00 80
7 McManus Samantha 19 and under Female 2:14:27.00 153

Women 20-29

1 Chojnachy Mackenzie 20-29 Female 0:58:42.90 164
2 Donohue Christa 20-29 Female 1:01:25.00 7
3 Beiting Anastasia 20-29 Female 1:03:21.00 123
4 Donohue Emma 20-29 Female 1:18:00.00 130
5 Verdin Jessica 20-29 Female 1:20:08.00 13
5 Thomas Paige 20-29 Female 1:20:44.00 20
6 Steiner Lea 20-29 Female 1:20:58.00 154
7 Weymouth Lucy 20-29 Female 1:22:46.20 141
8 Shirk Erika 20-29 Female 1:27:59.00 116
9 Foote Brynrose 20-29 Female 1:29:07.00 79
10 Schulz Lauren 20-29 Female 1:36:44.00 34
11 Brookhouse Jessica 20-29 Female 1:40:23.00 126
12 Wilcox Nicolle 20-29 Female 1:54:51.00 33

Women 30-39

1 Green Erin 30-39 Female 1:00:55.00 76
2 shanahan Alexis 30-39 Female 1:01:50.00 101
3 Barber Sarah 30-39 Female 1:03:00.00 159
4 Parker Kayla 30-39 Female 1:08:05.00 70
5 Deveraux Taylor 30-39 Female 1:12:35.00 143
6 Miller Elizabeth 30-39 Female 1:15:14.00 44
7 Taylor Cyndi 30-39 Female 1:17:30.00 47
8 Rudden Rachel 30-39 Female 1:20:41.00 81
9 Martin  Tess 30-39 Female 1:22:43.00 30
10 Peters Jessica 30-39 Female 1:26:44.00 113
11 Blake Brandi 30-39 Female 1:31:30.00 103
12 Griffin Angela 30-39 Female 1:36:26.00 31
13 Deitz Mandi 30-39 Female 1:38:36.00 108
14 Larsen Stacy 30-39 Female 2:14:31.00 152

Women 40-49

1 Albertazzi Teri 40-49 Female 1:06:28.00 125
2 Box Lesleigh 40-49 Female 1:12:40.00 128
3 Mumford Andrea 40-49 female 1:12:53.00 169
4 Arneson Celia 40-49 Female 1:13:19.00 53
5 Budinoff Christa 40-49 Female 1:15:11.00 69
6 Wright Amy 40-49 Female 1:22:20.00 167
7 Mumford Alison 40-49 Female 1:22:46.60 39
8 Siemons Christy 40-49 Female 1:23:06.00 104
9 Alexnder Wendy 40-49 female 1:27:20.00 165
10 Tower Kimberly 40-49 Female 1:27:33.00 129
11 Martino Stacey 40-49 Female 1:28:03.00 138
12 Sorrell Kelli 40-49 Female 1:29:16.00 146
13 Glass Tracy 40-49 Female 1:34:24.00 62
14 DenHartog Rachel 40-49 Female 1:39:28.00 1
15 Deinarowicz Nicole  40-49 Female 1:40:43.00 100
16 Moser Michelle 40-49 Female 1:47:41.00 68

Women 50-59

1 Hinson Melinda 50-59 Female 1:14:09.00 99
2 Rees Kristine 50-59 Female 1:14:19.00 92
3 Foshay Vicki 50-59 Female 1:16:02.00 145
4 Lyndon Sharon 50-59 Female 1:23:30.00 110
5 Bounds Carol 50-59 Female 1:23:49.00 3
6 Buckingham Liz 50-59 Female 1:24:12.00 88
7 Pitkin Joy 50-59 Female 1:33:48.00 58
8 Garcia Teri 50-59 Female 1:47:06.00 52
9 Harren Robin 50-59 Female 2:14:28.00 15

Women 60-69

1 Walker Sandra 60-69 Female 1:22:51.00 41
2 Weber Cecelia 60-69 Female 1:28:06.00 49
3 Wilson Carol 60-69 Female 1:36:18.10 95

Boys 19 and Under

1 Lowe Grayson 19 and under Male 0:53:40.50 112
2 Harren Sean 19 and under Male 0:58:28.20 16
3 Mumford Isaac 19 and under male 1:07:04.00 168

Men 20-29

1 Lofgren Ian 20-29 Male 0:54:19.00 93
2 Barrett Josiah 20-29 Male 0:57:37.10 73
3 Walker Edgar 20-29 Male 1:08:31.00 149
4 May Dan 20-29 Male 1:11:12.00 135
5 Ma Dustin 20-29 Male 1:11:17.00 122
6 Weymouth Robert 20-29 Male 1:13:24.00 140
7 Deveraux David 20-29 Male 1:16:32.00 144
8 Hamilton Philip 20-29 Male 1:19:35.00 50
9 Wilson Joshua 20-29 Male 1:36:18.40 96

Men 30-39

1 Mulcahy Ryan 30-39 Male 0:50:22.00 148
2 Teeter Branden 30-39 Male 0:50:22.50 86
3 Taylor Blake 30-39 Male 0:51:22.70 46
4 Shirk Israel 30-39 Male 0:55:09.00 23
5 Johnson Brady 30-39 Male 0:55:12.00 2
6 Messinger Matthew 30-39 Male 0:55:51.20 132
7 Kafka Joe 30-39 Male 0:56:06.40 162
8 Teeter Landen 30-39 Male 0:56:29.10 87
9 Long Mathew 30-39 Male 1:01:18.00 82
10 Parker Steven 30-39 Male 1:02:20.00 72
11 Boyer Aaron 30-39 Male 1:03:25.00 90
12 Mildon Bryce 30-39 Male 1:04:01.00 139
13 Schweigert  Tyson 30-39 Male 1:06:34.00 114
14 Williams Derrek 30-39 Male 1:08:59.00 120
15 Letson Leon 30-39 Male 1:10:01.00 155
16 Groenert Davie 30-39 Male 1:10:30.00 106
17 Anderson Richard 30-39 Male 1:13:09.00 117
18 Shannon Shaun 30-39 Male 1:13:58.00 78
19 Rudeen Collin 30-39 Male 1:14:08.00 83
20 Benoit David 30-39 Male 1:22:38.00 170
21 Champion Joseph 30-39 Male 1:30:57.00 71

Men 40-49

1 Grover Matthew 40-49 Male 0:55:18.70 67
2 Shue Max 40-49 Male 0:59:24.20 131
3 Fogdall Todd 40-49 Male 1:01:59.00 115
4 Green Matt 40-49 Male 1:04:16.00 75
5 Beecham Scott 40-49 Male 1:05:45.00 161
6 Bodnar William 40-49 Male 1:07:16.00 156
7 Haislmaier Nathan 40-49 Male 1:10:00.00 134
8 Mumford Scott 40-49 Male 1:10:04.00 142
9 Mumford Brett 40-49 Male 1:11:41.00 38
10 Box Lyndon 40-49 Male 1:12:06.00 160
11 Arriola Carl 40-49 Male 1:12:11.00 98
12 Kafka Eric 40-49 Male 1:13:14.00 136
13 Caldwell Jeremy 40-49 Male 1:13:53.00 74
14 Rosen Matthew 40-49 Male 1:16:31.00 55
15 Jones Brady 40-49 Male 1:20:09.00 157
16 Brown Carl 40-49 Male 1:22:19.00 124
17 Day Justin 40-49 Male 1:33:28.00 18
18 Main Jason 40-49 Male 2:14:29.00 24

Men 50-59

1 Foote Kurt 50-59 Male 0:57:08.50 66
2 Harper Patrick 50-59 Male 1:05:23.00 133
3 Lyndon Michael 50-59 Male 1:08:10.00 94
4 Hoffland Mark 50-59 Male 1:10:44.00 6
5 Lysinger Ronald 50-59 Male 1:15:22.00 54
6 Mebane Chris 50-59 Male 1:16:05.00 166
7 Hoerger Carl 50-59 Male 1:17:37.00 97
8 McFarlane Paul 50-59 Male 1:19:28.00 127
9 Ivey Terry 50-59 Male 1:30:04.00 40
10 Zaher Joseph 50-59 Male 1:31:16.00 119
11 Boise Jeffrey 50-59 Male 1:31:27.00 43
12 Arambarri John 50-59 Male 1:32:00.00 147

Men 60-69

1 Pagel Erich 60-69 Male 1:10:10.00 151
2 Hodges Steve 60-69 Male 1:17:16.00 48
3 Longhurst John 60-69 Male 1:30:03.00 59
4 Harren Patrick 60-69 Male 1:42:27.00 137

Men 70+

1 Bergset Ole 70+ Male 1:15:59.00 163