2014 XC12K Overall Results

Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Taylor Thompson M 20-29 109 :48:04
2 Micah Drew M U19 9 :48:59
3 Branden Teeter M 20-29 65 :49:27
4 Levi Nelson M 20-29 141 :49:43
5 Eric Fitzpatrick M 20-29 136 :49:51
6 Tayte Pollmann M U19 36 :50:19
7 James Lee M U19 29 :51:25
8 Landen Teeter M 20-29 35 :51:31
9 Thomas Liby M 40-49 63 :51:37
10 Jackson Brill M U19 40 :52:01
11 Daryl Hagerle M 40-49 100 :53:30
12 Charles Cooper M 40-49 106 :54:01
13 Camden DeBruler M 20-29 93 :54:19
14 Bob Pollmann M 50-59 78 :54:37
15 Rylan Manzer M U19 38 :55:07
16 Grayson Lowe M U19 59 :55:15
17 Eri Crum M 30-39 103 :55:44
18 Chris Lenington M 20-29 32 :55:44
19 Michael Carlson M 50-59 74 :55:46
20 Christa Donohue F 20-29 95 :57:17
21 Joseph Peterson M 20-29 6 :57:41
22 Blake Taylor M 30-39 110 :57:56
23 Brady Johnson M 30-39 27 :57:58
24 Sierra Manzer F U19 91 :58:09
25 Gabrielle Reeves F 20-29 92 :58:20
26 Ian Cavey M U19 126 :59:48
27 Franklin Fox M 20-29 3 1:01:16
28 Todd Fogdall M 30-39 17 1:01:30
29 Robert Hanson M 50-59 132 1:01:47
30 Erin Crum F 30-39 1 1:02:02
31 Matt Fethke M 40-49 101 1:02:54
32 Matt Green M 40-49 33 1:03:19
33 Andrea Foster F 30-39 90 1:03:24
34 Matthew Rawlins M 20-29 22 1:03:30
35 Meg Splittgerber F 30-39 2 1:03:59
36 Reagan Badger F U19 30 1:04:26
37 Steven Boscawen M 30-39 89 1:05:17
38 Jim Linderborn M 50-59 52 1:06:16
39 Bryan Zibbell M 40-49 18 1:06:37
40 Wendy Sand F 40-49 5 1:07:27
41 John Murray M 60-69 98 1:07:39
42 Shannon DeBoer F 20-29 8 1:07:44
43 JoAnne Andersoon F 30-39 4 1:08:04
44 Richard Giudicelli M 50-59 111 1:08:35
45 Clyde Cody M 60-69 56 1:08:41
46 Chelsea Frei F 30-39 129 1:08:52
47 Lee DeBruler M 40-49 62 1:09:06
48 Megan Hornung F 20-29 102 1:09:29
49 Alison Mumford F 40-49 42 1:09:36
50 Carolynn Badger F 40-49 31 1:10:03
51 Ruth Fritz F 20-29 97 1:10:14
52 Justine Britten F 30-39 86 1:10:34
53 Tim Seydel M 40-49 76 1:10:34
54 Matt Rosen M 40-49 47 1:10:57
55 Tess Martin F 30-39 7 1:10:59
56 Robert Clayton M 40-49 66 1:11:04
57 Tiffany Llanos F 30-39 87 1:11:21
58 Nate Bonovitz M 30-39 71 1:11:26
59 Celia Aloiau-Arneson F 40-49 120 1:11:27
60 Rose Sanders F 30-39 25 1:11:40
61 Jeremy Frei M 30-39 115 1:14:36
62 Becca Bishop F 30-39 69 1:14:44
63 Kari Hale F 40-49 99 1:14:50
64 Adrian Rodriguez M 30-39 130 1:16:02
65 Riley Jo Lysinger F U19 67 1:16:14
66 Ron Lysinger M 40-49 54 1:16:14
67 Tempe Regan F 20-29 70 1:16:35
68 Kevin Warburton M 40-49 64 1:16:57
69 Briana Zak F U19 123 1:17:03
70 Rachel Boren F 40-49 46 1:17:11
71 Jonathan Oh M 20-29 121 1:17:17
72 Dokmay Senebandith F 30-39 85 1:17:17
73 Karen Sinclair F 40-49 133 1:17:19
74 Rebecca Andersen F 20-29 10 1:18:24
75 Kathrine Lee F 50-59 53 1:19:02
76 David Young M 40-49 28 1:19:40
77 Tim Lowe M 40-49 77 1:19:40
78 Erin Proctor F 30-39 21 1:19:50
79 Carol Bounds F 50-59 83 1:20:31
80 Kristina Mitchell F 40-49 23 1:20:33
81 Chris Howard M 40-49 119 1:21:12
82 Lucie Jackson F 40-49 61 1:21:12
83 Daniel Gordon M 40-49 26 1:21:26
84 Cyndi Taylor F 30-39 48 1:22:13
85 Randi Davis F 30-39 73 1:22:20
86 David Lockwood M 60-69 60 1:22:55
87 Lindsey Lookwood F 30-39 15 1:23:12
88 Ashley Derkacs F 30-39 143 1:23:22
89 Jim Streit M 60-69 68 1:23:24
90 Kelly Paananen F 40-49 19 1:23:38
91 Lindsey Giles F 20-29 108 1:24:22
92 Joel Weinberg M 60-69 13 1:24:34
93 Ralph Comstock M 60-69 57 1:24:35
94 John Spengler M 40-49 134 1:25:24
95 Jason Patterson M 40-49 72 1:27:04
96 Andi Williams F 40-49 128 1:27:05
97 Colleen Kersgard F 30-39 80 1:27:16
98 Jennifer Yearsley F 20-29 146 1:28:20
99 Ellen Nelson F 40-49 142 1:29:38
100 Adrienne Feagin F 30-39 44 1:31:33
101 Susan Williams F 50-59 88 1:32:06
102 Amela Subasic F 20-29 51 1:33:53
103 Stacy Martino F 30-39 45 1:34:31
104 Heidi Albertson F 30-39 81 1:37:00
105 Laura Nichols F 30-39 20 1:37:00
106 Lillian Ford F 50-59 79 1:40:12
107 Tammy Fritz F 40-49 104 1:43:26
108 Christi Carver F 40-49 41 1:47:38
109 Shana Cooper F 40-49 107 1:58:47
110 Katie Bridgewater F 40-49 118 1:58:47
Age Group Results
Boys 19 and Under
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Micah Drew M U19 9 :48:59
2 Tayte Pollmann M U19 36 :50:19
3 James Lee M U19 29 :51:25
4 Jackson Brill M U19 40 :52:01
5 Rylan Manzer M U19 38 :55:07
6 Grayson Lowe M U19 59 :55:15
7 Ian Cavey M U19 126 :59:48
Girls 19 and Under
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Sierra Manzer F U19 91 :58:09
2 Reagan Badger F U19 30 1:04:26
3 Riley Jo Lysinger F U19 67 1:16:14
4 Briana Zak F U19 123 1:17:03
Men 20-29
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Taylor Thompson M 20-29 109 :48:04
2 Branden Teeter M 20-29 65 :49:27
3 Levi Nelson M 20-29 141 :49:43
4 Eric Fitzpatrick M 20-29 136 :49:51
5 Landen Teeter M 20-29 35 :51:31
6 Camden DeBruler M 20-29 93 :54:19
7 Chris Lenington M 20-29 32 :55:44
8 Joseph Peterson M 20-29 6 :57:41
9 Franklin Fox M 20-29 3 1:01:16
10 Matthew Rawlins M 20-29 22 1:03:30
11 Jonathan Oh M 20-29 121 1:17:17
Men 30-39
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Eri Crum M 30-39 103 :55:44
2 Blake Taylor M 30-39 110 :57:56
3 Brady Johnson M 30-39 27 :57:58
4 Todd Fogdall M 30-39 17 1:01:30
5 Steven Boscawen M 30-39 89 1:05:17
6 Nate Bonovitz M 30-39 71 1:11:26
7 Jeremy Frei M 30-39 115 1:14:36
8 Adrian Rodriguez M 30-39 130 1:16:02
Men 40-49
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Thomas Liby M 40-49 63 :51:37
2 Daryl Hagerle M 40-49 100 :53:30
3 Charles Cooper M 40-49 106 :54:01
4 Matt Fethke M 40-49 101 1:02:54
5 Matt Green M 40-49 33 1:03:19
6 Bryan Zibbell M 40-49 18 1:06:37
7 Lee DeBruler M 40-49 62 1:09:06
8 Tim Seydel M 40-49 76 1:10:34
9 Matt Rosen M 40-49 47 1:10:57
10 Robert Clayton M 40-49 66 1:11:04
11 Ron Lysinger M 40-49 54 1:16:14
12 Kevin Warburton M 40-49 64 1:16:57
13 David Young M 40-49 28 1:19:40
14 Tim Lowe M 40-49 77 1:19:40
15 Chris Howard M 40-49 119 1:21:12
16 Daniel Gordon M 40-49 26 1:21:26
17 John Spengler M 40-49 134 1:25:24
18 Jason Patterson M 40-49 72 1:27:04
Men 50-59
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Bob Pollmann M 50-59 78 :54:37
2 Michael Carlson M 50-59 74 :55:46
3 Robert Hanson M 50-59 132 1:01:47
4 Jim Linderborn M 50-59 52 1:06:16
5 Richard Giudicelli M 50-59 111 1:08:35
Men 60-69
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 John Murray M 60-69 98 1:07:39
2 Clyde Cody M 60-69 56 1:08:41
3 David Lockwood M 60-69 60 1:22:55
4 Jim Streit M 60-69 68 1:23:24
5 Joel Weinberg M 60-69 13 1:24:34
6 Ralph Comstock M 60-69 57 1:24:35
Women 20-29
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Christa Donohue F 20-29 95 :57:17
2 Gabrielle Reeves F 20-29 92 :58:20
3 Shannon DeBoer F 20-29 8 1:07:44
4 Megan Hornung F 20-29 102 1:09:29
5 Ruth Fritz F 20-29 97 1:10:14
6 Tempe Regan F 20-29 70 1:16:35
7 Rebecca Andersen F 20-29 10 1:18:24
8 Lindsey Giles F 20-29 108 1:24:22
9 Jennifer Yearsley F 20-29 146 1:28:20
10 Amela Subasic F 20-29 51 1:33:53
Women 30-39
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Erin Crum F 30-39 1 1:02:02
2 Andrea Foster F 30-39 90 1:03:24
3 Meg Splittgerber F 30-39 2 1:03:59
4 JoAnne Andersoon F 30-39 4 1:08:04
5 Chelsea Frei F 30-39 129 1:08:52
6 Justine Britten F 30-39 86 1:10:34
7 Tess Martin F 30-39 7 1:10:59
8 Tiffany Llanos F 30-39 87 1:11:21
9 Rose Sanders F 30-39 25 1:11:40
10 Becca Bishop F 30-39 69 1:14:44
11 Dokmay Senebandith F 30-39 85 1:17:17
12 Erin Proctor F 30-39 21 1:19:50
13 Cyndi Taylor F 30-39 48 1:22:13
14 Randi Davis F 30-39 73 1:22:20
15 Lindsey Lookwood F 30-39 15 1:23:12
16 Ashley Derkacs F 30-39 143 1:23:22
17 Colleen Kersgard F 30-39 80 1:27:16
18 Adrienne Feagin F 30-39 44 1:31:33
19 Stacy Martino F 30-39 45 1:34:31
20 Heidi Albertson F 30-39 81 1:37:00
21 Laura Nichols F 30-39 20 1:37:00
Women 40-49
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Wendy Sand F 40-49 5 1:07:27
2 Alison Mumford F 40-49 42 1:09:36
3 Carolynn Badger F 40-49 31 1:10:03
4 Celia Aloiau-Arneson F 40-49 120 1:11:27
5 Kari Hale F 40-49 99 1:14:50
6 Rachel Boren F 40-49 46 1:17:11
7 Karen Sinclair F 40-49 133 1:17:19
8 Kristina Mitchell F 40-49 23 1:20:33
9 Lucie Jackson F 40-49 61 1:21:12
10 Kelly Paananen F 40-49 19 1:23:38
11 Andi Williams F 40-49 128 1:27:05
12 Ellen Nelson F 40-49 142 1:29:38
13 Tammy Fritz F 40-49 104 1:43:26
14 Christi Carver F 40-49 41 1:47:38
15 Shana Cooper F 40-49 107 1:58:47
16 Katie Bridgewater F 40-49 118 1:58:47
Women 50-59
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Kathrine Lee F 50-59 53 1:19:02
2 Carol Bounds F 50-59 83 1:20:31
3 Susan Williams F 50-59 88 1:32:06
4 Lillian Ford F 50-59 79 1:40:12