Proud to partner with these sponsors to bring you the 2017 XC12K. Click on each logo to go to our sponsors' websites

2014 XC12K Overall Results

Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Taylor Thompson M 20-29 109 :48:04
2 Micah Drew M U19 9 :48:59
3 Branden Teeter M 20-29 65 :49:27
4 Levi Nelson M 20-29 141 :49:43
5 Eric Fitzpatrick M 20-29 136 :49:51
6 Tayte Pollmann M U19 36 :50:19
7 James Lee M U19 29 :51:25
8 Landen Teeter M 20-29 35 :51:31
9 Thomas Liby M 40-49 63 :51:37
10 Jackson Brill M U19 40 :52:01
11 Daryl Hagerle M 40-49 100 :53:30
12 Charles Cooper M 40-49 106 :54:01
13 Camden DeBruler M 20-29 93 :54:19
14 Bob Pollmann M 50-59 78 :54:37
15 Rylan Manzer M U19 38 :55:07
16 Grayson Lowe M U19 59 :55:15
17 Eri Crum M 30-39 103 :55:44
18 Chris Lenington M 20-29 32 :55:44
19 Michael Carlson M 50-59 74 :55:46
20 Christa Donohue F 20-29 95 :57:17
21 Joseph Peterson M 20-29 6 :57:41
22 Blake Taylor M 30-39 110 :57:56
23 Brady Johnson M 30-39 27 :57:58
24 Sierra Manzer F U19 91 :58:09
25 Gabrielle Reeves F 20-29 92 :58:20
26 Ian Cavey M U19 126 :59:48
27 Franklin Fox M 20-29 3 1:01:16
28 Todd Fogdall M 30-39 17 1:01:30
29 Robert Hanson M 50-59 132 1:01:47
30 Erin Crum F 30-39 1 1:02:02
31 Matt Fethke M 40-49 101 1:02:54
32 Matt Green M 40-49 33 1:03:19
33 Andrea Foster F 30-39 90 1:03:24
34 Matthew Rawlins M 20-29 22 1:03:30
35 Meg Splittgerber F 30-39 2 1:03:59
36 Reagan Badger F U19 30 1:04:26
37 Steven Boscawen M 30-39 89 1:05:17
38 Jim Linderborn M 50-59 52 1:06:16
39 Bryan Zibbell M 40-49 18 1:06:37
40 Wendy Sand F 40-49 5 1:07:27
41 John Murray M 60-69 98 1:07:39
42 Shannon DeBoer F 20-29 8 1:07:44
43 JoAnne Andersoon F 30-39 4 1:08:04
44 Richard Giudicelli M 50-59 111 1:08:35
45 Clyde Cody M 60-69 56 1:08:41
46 Chelsea Frei F 30-39 129 1:08:52
47 Lee DeBruler M 40-49 62 1:09:06
48 Megan Hornung F 20-29 102 1:09:29
49 Alison Mumford F 40-49 42 1:09:36
50 Carolynn Badger F 40-49 31 1:10:03
51 Ruth Fritz F 20-29 97 1:10:14
52 Justine Britten F 30-39 86 1:10:34
53 Tim Seydel M 40-49 76 1:10:34
54 Matt Rosen M 40-49 47 1:10:57
55 Tess Martin F 30-39 7 1:10:59
56 Robert Clayton M 40-49 66 1:11:04
57 Tiffany Llanos F 30-39 87 1:11:21
58 Nate Bonovitz M 30-39 71 1:11:26
59 Celia Aloiau-Arneson F 40-49 120 1:11:27
60 Rose Sanders F 30-39 25 1:11:40
61 Jeremy Frei M 30-39 115 1:14:36
62 Becca Bishop F 30-39 69 1:14:44
63 Kari Hale F 40-49 99 1:14:50
64 Adrian Rodriguez M 30-39 130 1:16:02
65 Riley Jo Lysinger F U19 67 1:16:14
66 Ron Lysinger M 40-49 54 1:16:14
67 Tempe Regan F 20-29 70 1:16:35
68 Kevin Warburton M 40-49 64 1:16:57
69 Briana Zak F U19 123 1:17:03
70 Rachel Boren F 40-49 46 1:17:11
71 Jonathan Oh M 20-29 121 1:17:17
72 Dokmay Senebandith F 30-39 85 1:17:17
73 Karen Sinclair F 40-49 133 1:17:19
74 Rebecca Andersen F 20-29 10 1:18:24
75 Kathrine Lee F 50-59 53 1:19:02
76 David Young M 40-49 28 1:19:40
77 Tim Lowe M 40-49 77 1:19:40
78 Erin Proctor F 30-39 21 1:19:50
79 Carol Bounds F 50-59 83 1:20:31
80 Kristina Mitchell F 40-49 23 1:20:33
81 Chris Howard M 40-49 119 1:21:12
82 Lucie Jackson F 40-49 61 1:21:12
83 Daniel Gordon M 40-49 26 1:21:26
84 Cyndi Taylor F 30-39 48 1:22:13
85 Randi Davis F 30-39 73 1:22:20
86 David Lockwood M 60-69 60 1:22:55
87 Lindsey Lookwood F 30-39 15 1:23:12
88 Ashley Derkacs F 30-39 143 1:23:22
89 Jim Streit M 60-69 68 1:23:24
90 Kelly Paananen F 40-49 19 1:23:38
91 Lindsey Giles F 20-29 108 1:24:22
92 Joel Weinberg M 60-69 13 1:24:34
93 Ralph Comstock M 60-69 57 1:24:35
94 John Spengler M 40-49 134 1:25:24
95 Jason Patterson M 40-49 72 1:27:04
96 Andi Williams F 40-49 128 1:27:05
97 Colleen Kersgard F 30-39 80 1:27:16
98 Jennifer Yearsley F 20-29 146 1:28:20
99 Ellen Nelson F 40-49 142 1:29:38
100 Adrienne Feagin F 30-39 44 1:31:33
101 Susan Williams F 50-59 88 1:32:06
102 Amela Subasic F 20-29 51 1:33:53
103 Stacy Martino F 30-39 45 1:34:31
104 Heidi Albertson F 30-39 81 1:37:00
105 Laura Nichols F 30-39 20 1:37:00
106 Lillian Ford F 50-59 79 1:40:12
107 Tammy Fritz F 40-49 104 1:43:26
108 Christi Carver F 40-49 41 1:47:38
109 Shana Cooper F 40-49 107 1:58:47
110 Katie Bridgewater F 40-49 118 1:58:47
Age Group Results
Boys 19 and Under
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Micah Drew M U19 9 :48:59
2 Tayte Pollmann M U19 36 :50:19
3 James Lee M U19 29 :51:25
4 Jackson Brill M U19 40 :52:01
5 Rylan Manzer M U19 38 :55:07
6 Grayson Lowe M U19 59 :55:15
7 Ian Cavey M U19 126 :59:48
Girls 19 and Under
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Sierra Manzer F U19 91 :58:09
2 Reagan Badger F U19 30 1:04:26
3 Riley Jo Lysinger F U19 67 1:16:14
4 Briana Zak F U19 123 1:17:03
Men 20-29
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Taylor Thompson M 20-29 109 :48:04
2 Branden Teeter M 20-29 65 :49:27
3 Levi Nelson M 20-29 141 :49:43
4 Eric Fitzpatrick M 20-29 136 :49:51
5 Landen Teeter M 20-29 35 :51:31
6 Camden DeBruler M 20-29 93 :54:19
7 Chris Lenington M 20-29 32 :55:44
8 Joseph Peterson M 20-29 6 :57:41
9 Franklin Fox M 20-29 3 1:01:16
10 Matthew Rawlins M 20-29 22 1:03:30
11 Jonathan Oh M 20-29 121 1:17:17
Men 30-39
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Eri Crum M 30-39 103 :55:44
2 Blake Taylor M 30-39 110 :57:56
3 Brady Johnson M 30-39 27 :57:58
4 Todd Fogdall M 30-39 17 1:01:30
5 Steven Boscawen M 30-39 89 1:05:17
6 Nate Bonovitz M 30-39 71 1:11:26
7 Jeremy Frei M 30-39 115 1:14:36
8 Adrian Rodriguez M 30-39 130 1:16:02
Men 40-49
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Thomas Liby M 40-49 63 :51:37
2 Daryl Hagerle M 40-49 100 :53:30
3 Charles Cooper M 40-49 106 :54:01
4 Matt Fethke M 40-49 101 1:02:54
5 Matt Green M 40-49 33 1:03:19
6 Bryan Zibbell M 40-49 18 1:06:37
7 Lee DeBruler M 40-49 62 1:09:06
8 Tim Seydel M 40-49 76 1:10:34
9 Matt Rosen M 40-49 47 1:10:57
10 Robert Clayton M 40-49 66 1:11:04
11 Ron Lysinger M 40-49 54 1:16:14
12 Kevin Warburton M 40-49 64 1:16:57
13 David Young M 40-49 28 1:19:40
14 Tim Lowe M 40-49 77 1:19:40
15 Chris Howard M 40-49 119 1:21:12
16 Daniel Gordon M 40-49 26 1:21:26
17 John Spengler M 40-49 134 1:25:24
18 Jason Patterson M 40-49 72 1:27:04
Men 50-59
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Bob Pollmann M 50-59 78 :54:37
2 Michael Carlson M 50-59 74 :55:46
3 Robert Hanson M 50-59 132 1:01:47
4 Jim Linderborn M 50-59 52 1:06:16
5 Richard Giudicelli M 50-59 111 1:08:35
Men 60-69
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 John Murray M 60-69 98 1:07:39
2 Clyde Cody M 60-69 56 1:08:41
3 David Lockwood M 60-69 60 1:22:55
4 Jim Streit M 60-69 68 1:23:24
5 Joel Weinberg M 60-69 13 1:24:34
6 Ralph Comstock M 60-69 57 1:24:35
Women 20-29
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Christa Donohue F 20-29 95 :57:17
2 Gabrielle Reeves F 20-29 92 :58:20
3 Shannon DeBoer F 20-29 8 1:07:44
4 Megan Hornung F 20-29 102 1:09:29
5 Ruth Fritz F 20-29 97 1:10:14
6 Tempe Regan F 20-29 70 1:16:35
7 Rebecca Andersen F 20-29 10 1:18:24
8 Lindsey Giles F 20-29 108 1:24:22
9 Jennifer Yearsley F 20-29 146 1:28:20
10 Amela Subasic F 20-29 51 1:33:53
Women 30-39
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Erin Crum F 30-39 1 1:02:02
2 Andrea Foster F 30-39 90 1:03:24
3 Meg Splittgerber F 30-39 2 1:03:59
4 JoAnne Andersoon F 30-39 4 1:08:04
5 Chelsea Frei F 30-39 129 1:08:52
6 Justine Britten F 30-39 86 1:10:34
7 Tess Martin F 30-39 7 1:10:59
8 Tiffany Llanos F 30-39 87 1:11:21
9 Rose Sanders F 30-39 25 1:11:40
10 Becca Bishop F 30-39 69 1:14:44
11 Dokmay Senebandith F 30-39 85 1:17:17
12 Erin Proctor F 30-39 21 1:19:50
13 Cyndi Taylor F 30-39 48 1:22:13
14 Randi Davis F 30-39 73 1:22:20
15 Lindsey Lookwood F 30-39 15 1:23:12
16 Ashley Derkacs F 30-39 143 1:23:22
17 Colleen Kersgard F 30-39 80 1:27:16
18 Adrienne Feagin F 30-39 44 1:31:33
19 Stacy Martino F 30-39 45 1:34:31
20 Heidi Albertson F 30-39 81 1:37:00
21 Laura Nichols F 30-39 20 1:37:00
Women 40-49
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Wendy Sand F 40-49 5 1:07:27
2 Alison Mumford F 40-49 42 1:09:36
3 Carolynn Badger F 40-49 31 1:10:03
4 Celia Aloiau-Arneson F 40-49 120 1:11:27
5 Kari Hale F 40-49 99 1:14:50
6 Rachel Boren F 40-49 46 1:17:11
7 Karen Sinclair F 40-49 133 1:17:19
8 Kristina Mitchell F 40-49 23 1:20:33
9 Lucie Jackson F 40-49 61 1:21:12
10 Kelly Paananen F 40-49 19 1:23:38
11 Andi Williams F 40-49 128 1:27:05
12 Ellen Nelson F 40-49 142 1:29:38
13 Tammy Fritz F 40-49 104 1:43:26
14 Christi Carver F 40-49 41 1:47:38
15 Shana Cooper F 40-49 107 1:58:47
16 Katie Bridgewater F 40-49 118 1:58:47
Women 50-59
Place Name Gender Age Group Bib Number Time
1 Kathrine Lee F 50-59 53 1:19:02
2 Carol Bounds F 50-59 83 1:20:31
3 Susan Williams F 50-59 88 1:32:06
4 Lillian Ford F 50-59 79 1:40:12